Privacy

Privacy policy sito web

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.
L’informativa ai sensi del Reg.(UE) 2016/679 e della Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 del WP29, fornisce le indicazioni per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che il titolare del trattamento deve fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web del proprio sito, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.

Titolare del Trattamento
A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili.
Il “titolare” del loro trattamento è Consea, Srl che ha sede in Torino (Italia), Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 84, 10121 Torino TO

Luogo di trattamento dei dati
I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la sede di Consea srl del provider dei servizi di hosting del sito e sono curati solo da personale incaricato del trattamento, anche per occasionali operazioni di manutenzione.
Nessun dato derivante dal servizio web viene diffuso.
I dati personali forniti dagli utenti sono utilizzati al solo fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta e sono comunicati a terzi nel solo caso in cui ciò sia a tal fine necessario.

Tipi di dati trattati
– Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.
Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.
Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito.
– Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di dati mediante moduli e form sul sito ovvero mediante posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.
Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.

Protection of persons and other subjects as for the personal data treatment. Information according to the paragraphs 13 and 23 of the Law decree “Code about the protection of personal data”

Consea and Selea Recruitment, with legal head office in Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 84 – 10121 TORINO, according to its own professional ethical code and to the professional ethics code chosen by Assores ( Associazione Italiana fra Società e Studi di Consulenza per la ricerca e Selezione del Personale) and according to the Laws 903/77 and 125/91, perform the personnel recruitment processes aiming at the equality between male and female workers, not discriminating the male or female candidates.

Consea and Selea Recruitment commit themselves to treat data besides to protect them respecting the highest confidentiality, with accuracy and diligence, according to the policies of the “Code about the protection of personal data” (Law decree 196/03) and following modifications in the following ways:

According to the paragraphs 13 and 23:

The data freely communicated by You, both sensible and not sensible, included in the curricula freely sent replying to an advertisement published by press or in Internet, will be treated both in a paper and in an IT form, exclusively for research and recruitment purposes according to the candidate’s professional experiences or related to the role subject to the research.

The curricula can be forwarded to Authorities, Organisations and Customer Companies who have entrusted us with the task, or can be kept by Consea and Selea Recruitment for further researches complying with the candidate’s profile.

The data included in the curricula will be treated, kept or spread only after the candidate’s written authorisation. Therefore the company reminds to candidates to attach to their CV the consent to the personal and sensible data treatment with the following formulation: “According to the Law Decree 196/03, I give my consent to the treatment of my data, even the sensible ones, and to their transfer to third parties, even out of the European Union – Subscribe”.

The data assignment and related consent on the candidate’s behalf are optional. The missing authorisation to the data treatment will compel Consea and Selea to destroy Your CV and therefore not to evaluate the submission within a recruitment procedure.

According to paragraph 7:

The interested person is entitled to have the confirmation of the existence or the missing existence of the personal data concerning him /her, even if they haven’t been registered yet, and their communication in an understandable form.

The interested person is entitled to have the indication: of the personal data origin or the purposes and ways of the treatment or the logic applied in case of treatment performed with the help of electronic tools or the identification particulars of the owner, of the persons in charge and of the representative appointed for the services of paragraph 5, comma 2 or the subjects or subjects categories to whom the personal data can be communicated, or who can get to know them as representative appointed in the State Territory, as persons responsible or in charge.

The interested person is entitled to get: the update, rectification or, when he/she is interested in it, the integration or cancellation of the data, the transformation into an anonymous form or the block of the data treated in a law infringement, including the ones whose preservation is not necessary as for the purposes for which they have been gathered or treated later on or the declaration that the operations mentioned in the numbers 1. and 2. have been made known, even as for their content., to the persons to whom data have been communicated or spread, except in the case in which this fulfilment happens to be impossible or requires an employment of means clearly excessive toward the protected right.

The interested person is entitled to stand out, totally or partially: or to the treatment for lawful reasons of his/ her personal data, even if they are relevant to the gathering purpose or to the treatment of personal data concerning him/her for the shipment of advertising material or for direct sale or for the performance of market surveys or commercial communications. In case of a research by advertisement, if there isn’t any call to a recruitment interview, after 60 days since the advertisement publishing, the research will have to be considered finished, without any further related communication. Consea and Selea Recruitment are owners of the data treatment, the person in charge of the data treatment is the Person Responsible for Consea, domiciled at the company’s head office. For further information and/or clarification, You can refer to the unabridged text of the Law Decree 196/03.

This site use cookie: click here fo full deatils

Questo sito utilizza cookie. Clicca qui per maggiori informazioni