Privacy

Leggi la privacy in italiano

Website privacy policy

This page explains how we manage this website with regard to its users’ personal data.
The policy has been created in line with EU Regulation 2016/679 and WP29 Recommendation no. 2/2001. It explains how we collect personal data online, with specific regard to methods, time limits and types of data, information of which data processors are obliged to inform users whenever they access web pages, regardless of those users’ reasons for accessing them.

Data processor
The personal data of identified or identifiable persons can be processed once those persons have viewed this website.
The “data processor” in this instance is Consea SRL, with registered offices at the following address in Italy: Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 84, 10121 Torino TO

Where the data is processed
Data processing relating to the services this website provides takes place at Consea SRL’s registered offices and at the premises of the hosting services provider; they are handled only by those to whom the task of data processing is entrusted and that includes occasional maintenance operations.
The website does not unlawfully share any of the data it collects.
Any personal data the user provides is used by only for the purpose of providing the service(s) the user requires and is only ever shared with third parties when that service makes this necessary.

Types of data processing
– Navigation data
The IT systems and software procedures designed to enable the website to function properly may acquire personal data as part of their normal functioning processes. The transfer of such data is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
Such data is not collected so that it may be linked to identifiable data subjects but, by its very nature and in the course of it being processed and merged with data held by third parties, it may be possible to identify a data subject.
This type of data includes the IP address or computer domain name with which data subjects connect to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources they request, the time at which the request is made, the method by which they place the request on the server, the size of the files received in response to the request, the numerical code indicating the server response status (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to their operating and IT systems.
This data is used for the sole purpose of gathering anonymous statistical data on how the website is being used and to ensure the website functions correctly. It is erased immediately after processing. The data may be used to establish liability in the event of a cybercrime that causes damage to the website.
– Data the user provides voluntarily
Sending data through forms or via electronic mail to the addresses provided on the website is optional, explicit and voluntary and allows the website to acquire data subjects’ email addresses, for the purpose of responding to the request, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Summary policies for specifically requested services shall be provided on or made available to view from individual pages on this website.

Restricted area

The restricted area on consea.work collects data in order to register applications.
The person, hereinafter referred to as the “user”, who wants to subscribe to the service, creates an account and fills in the following fields: name, surname, email address, CV.
The CV must be sent as a PDF or Word file and is stored in the Consea space on OVH servers.
The staff at each Consea branch (China, Poland, America, Mexico and Brazil) have access to the platform via administration permits, such permits allow data consultation and downloading of users’ CVs.
CV files and all data regarding users can be managed on devices (computers, tablets, smartphones) by Consea Italia, Consea China, Consea Poland, Consea America, Consea Brasil and Consea Mexico. CVs can be submitted to Consea’s clients.

Cookies

The cookies on the website consea.work save the user name and password but do not track any other user behaviour.
Consea.work and conseaexecutivesearch.com use Google Analytics cookies
https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

 

Data collection form

Any user who subscribes, provides the following data in order to access the job offer subscription service:

  • name
  • surname
  • email address
  • CV file

Data are stored on OVH servers and may be used at the Consea branches.

Information regarding technical services and the electronic processing of data

The website consea.work resides on OVH servers

OVH Srl (Sole shareholder)
Fully paid-up Share Capital €10,000.00
Tax Code and VAT no. 06157670966
Milan Business Register no. 06157670966
R.E.A. Business Register no. 1873458.
Registered Office: Via Carlo Imbonati, 18 20159 Milano

OVH Privacy Policy
https://www.ovh.it/protezione-dati-personali/

The website conseaexecutivesearch.com resides on ServerPlan servers

Serverplan Srl (Single-member company)
Fully paid-up Share Capital €119,000.00
Via G.Leopardi, 22 – 03043 Cassino (FR) Italy –
R.E.A. Business Register no. 156549 –
VAT no. 02495250603

Privacy Policy:
https://www.serverplan.com/about-us/privacy

The emails of Consea Italia and Consea Poland reside on the servers of

Collabra © I.NET2 (I2 S.r.l.)
VAT no. 03504190103
https://collabra.email/info-legali/

The provision of certain data is optional
With the exception of data required for navigation, users may choose which personal data they provide for specific products and/or services requests.
If users opt not to provide certain data, we may be unable to fulfil that request as a result.
Please remember that under certain circumstances not considered part of this website’s normal operation, the Authorities may request information and data in line with regulations, for the purpose of auditing the processing of personal data. In these cases, it is mandatory by law that we comply. Failure to do so would result in administrative penalties.

Legal basis Consent to data processing
Excluding instances where pre-contractual or contractual obligations or the legitimate interests of data subjects or any third parties apply and, in any case, subject to the data subjects having read this policy, we require that data subjects consent to have their data processed and shared for the purposes and within the limitations set forth under this policy. Not providing such consent would make it impossible for the data processor to perform the services those data subjects have requested or been offered.

Data processing methods
We process personal data using automated tools, for a period of time strictly necessary in order to achieve the aims for which it was collected. Each element of data is stored only for as long as is necessary for us to fulfil the purpose for which the data has been collected.
There are specific security measures in place to prevent data from being lost, unlawfully or improperly used, or accessed without authorisation.

Data subjects’ rights
Data subjects may, at any time: (i) exercise their rights (of access, rectification, erasure, restriction and portability, and to object to processing and not to be subject to automated decision making) as provided for and within the limitations under articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR; (ii) file a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it); and (iii) where the basis for the data processing is consent, withdraw consent already provided, with the understanding that this does not in any way prejudice the lawfulness of any data processing that took place on the basis of consent prior to that withdrawal.

Contact us
Any requests made to the data processor shall be sent to Consea SRL at the following address consea@consea.it


 

Privacy policy sito web

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.
L’informativa ai sensi del Reg.(UE) 2016/679 e della Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 del WP29, fornisce le indicazioni per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che il titolare del trattamento deve fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web del proprio sito, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.

Titolare del Trattamento
A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili.
Il “titolare” del loro trattamento è Consea, Srl che ha sede in Torino (Italia), Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 84, 10121 Torino TO

Luogo di trattamento dei dati
I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la sede di Consea srl del provider dei servizi di hosting del sito e sono curati solo da personale incaricato del trattamento, anche per occasionali operazioni di manutenzione.
Nessun dato derivante dal servizio web viene diffuso.
I dati personali forniti dagli utenti sono utilizzati al solo fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta e sono comunicati a terzi nel solo caso in cui ciò sia a tal fine necessario.

Tipi di dati trattati
– Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.
Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.
Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito.
– Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di dati mediante moduli e form sul sito ovvero mediante posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.
Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.

Area riservata

l’area riservata presente su consea.work raccoglie i dati per poter sottoscrivere le candidature.
La persona, di qui in poi indicata con il nome “utente”, che voglia iscriversi al servizio crea un account e compila i campi: nome, cognome, email, curriculum vitae.
Il curriculum viene inviato come file pdf o word e viene archiviato all’interno presso lo spazio di Consea nei server di OVH.
Lo staff di ogni sede di Consea (Cina, Polonia, America, Mexico, Brasile) ha accesso alla piattaforma con permessi di amministrazione, tali permessi consentono la consultazione dei dati e il download dei curriculum vitae degli utenti.
I file dei curriculum e tutti i dati degli utenti possono essere gestiti all’interno dei dispositivi (computer, tablet, telefoni)  di Consea Italia, Consea China, Consea Poland, Consea America, Consea Brasil, Consea Mexico. I curriculum possono essere inviati ai clienti di Consea.

Cookies

I cookies del sito consea.work salvano nome utente e password e non tracciano altro comportamento dell’utente.
Consea.work e conseaexecutivesearch.com fanno uso dei cookie di Google Analityc
https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

 

Form raccolta dati

L’utente che si iscrive fornisce i seguenti dati per poter accedere al servizio di sottoscrizione delle offerte di lavoro:

  • nome
  • cognome
  • email
  • file del curriculum

I dati vengono conservati all’interno dei server di OVH e possono essere fruiti all’interno delle sedi di Consea.

Informazioni sui servizi tecnici e la gestione elettronica dei dati

il sito consea.work risiede su server di OVH

OVH Srl (Socio Unico)
Capitale Sociale €. 10.000,00 i.v.
Codice Fiscale e Partita IVA 06157670966
Registro Imprese di Milano n° 06157670966
REA n° 1873458.
Sede Legale: Via Carlo Imbonati, 18 20159 Milano

Privacy policy di OVH
https://www.ovh.it/protezione-dati-personali/

Il sito conseaexecutivesearch.com risiede sui server di ServerPlan

Serverplan srl societá unipersonale
capitale sociale i.v. 119.000,00 €
Via G.Leopardi, 22 – 03043 Cassino (FR) Italy –
REA 156549 –
P.IVA 02495250603

Privacy:
https://www.serverplan.com/about-us/privacy

Le email risiedono di Consea Italia e Consea Poland risiedono sui server di

Collabra © I.NET2 (I2 s.r.l.)
Partita IVA 03504190103
https://collabra.email/info-legali/

Facoltatività del conferimento dei dati
A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali per richieste specifiche su prodotti e/o servizi.
Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.
Per completezza va ricordato che in alcuni casi (non oggetto dell’ordinaria gestione di questo sito) l’Autorità può richiedere notizie e informazioni ai sensi della normativa vigente, ai fini del controllo sul trattamento dei dati personali. In questi casi la risposta è obbligatoria a pena di sanzione amministrativa.

Base giuridica. Eventuale gestione del consenso al trattamento
Quando necessario, fuori dai casi in cui si applica il presupposto di un obbligo precontrattuale, contrattuale oil legittimo interesse tanto del titolare, quanto di terzi, e comunque previa lettura dell’informativa, è richiesto all’interessato di esprimere il proprio consenso al trattamento ed alla comunicazione dei propri dati per le finalità e nei limiti descritti, pena l’impossibilità per il Titolare di trattare i dati per espletare e mettere in atto i servizi richiesti dall’interessato o propostigli.

Modalità del trattamento
I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti e saranno conservati, in generale, fintanto che perdurano le finalità del trattamento in funzione della categoria dei dati trattati.
Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

Diritti degli interessati
In ogni momento l’interessato potrà: esercitare i suoi diritti (accesso, rettifica, cancellazione, limitazione, portabilità, opposizione, assenza di processi di decisione automatizzati) quando previsto e ove ne ricorrano i presupposti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi degli artt. dal 15 al 22 del GDPR ; proporre reclamo al Garante (www.garanteprivacy.it); e qualora il trattamento si basi sul consenso, revocare tale consenso prestato, tenuto conto che la revoca del consenso non pregiudica la liceità del trattamento basata sul consenso prima della revoca.

Recapiti
Le richieste vanno rivolte al Titolare del trattamento Consea Srl attraverso l’indirizzo

 

C.so Vitt. Emanuele II, 84 – 10121 – Torino
Tel. +39 011 530303, +39 011 5069163
Fax +39 011 534974
E-mail: consea@consea.it

 

 

Questo sito utilizza cookie. Clicca qui per maggiori informazioni